herb

Showing 1–12 of 13 results

Organic Chickweed Herb C/S

$4.00$17.50

Organic Chickweed Herb C/S

$4.00$17.50

Chickweed is a tiny plant that is so adaptable it grows everywhere on earth — even in the North Pole region. Also known

$4.00$17.50Select options

Organic Cleavers Herb C/S

$3.50$13.50

Organic Cleavers Herb C/S

$3.50$13.50

Other names: Bedstraw, goose grass, goose’s hair Herbalists have long regarded cleavers as a valuable lymphatic tonic and diuretic. The lymph system

$3.50$13.50Select options

Organic Echinacea Angustifolia Herb

$4.50$29.75

Common Names: Echinacea Angustifolia, Echinacea, Snake Root, Purple Coneflower Echinacea, commonly referred to as “coneflower,” is a genus of nine different herbaceous

$4.50$29.75Select options

Organic Feverfew Herb C/S

$4.50$38.75

Organic Feverfew Herb C/S

$4.50$38.75

Feverfew Herb is a daisy-like perennial that can be found growing throughout the United States and Canada. As the name suggests, it

$4.50$38.75Select options

Organic Goldenrod Herb C/S

$4.25$13.25

Organic Goldenrod Herb C/S

$4.25$13.25

Please note: Anyone who has a chronic kidney disorder should consult a practitioner before using Goldenrod Herb.

$4.25$13.25Select options

Organic Lady’s Mantle Herb C/S

$3.25$19.50

Other common names for Lady’s mantle are nine hooks, bear’s foot, or lion’s foot. Lady’s mantle – scientific name Alchemilla vulgaris, is

$3.25$19.50Select options

Organic Milk Thistle Leaf C/S

$4.00$22.50

Milk Thistle Leaf, also known as Silybum marianum, is native to the Mediterranean region and grows wild throughout Europe, North America and

$4.00$22.50Select options

Organic Moringa Leaf C/S

$4.25$16.50

Organic Moringa Leaf C/S

$4.25$16.50

The health benefits of Moringa Oleifera leaf Herb and Powder Moringa Oleifera (Moringa) is the most common type among 13 hearty tropical

$4.25$16.50Select options

Organic Shavegrass Herb C/S (Horsetail)

$4.25$13.95

Latin Name: Equisetum arvense Common Names: Shavegrass Herb Horsetail contains, manganese, calcium, iron, flavonoids, caffeic acid esters, saponins, tannins, alkaloids, fatty acids,

$4.25$13.95Select options

Organic Shepherd’s Purse Leaf C/S (Hardwood)

$3.50$15.50

Internally, it is commonly used for menstrual periods with abnormally heavy or prolonged bleeding (Menorrhagia), bleeding after child birth and when there

$3.50$15.50Select options

Organic Slippery Elm Bark C/S

$5.00$12.50

One of the primary uses for slippery elm is as a digestive aid. The mucilage found in its bark is ideal for soothing

$5.00$12.50Select options

Organic Vervain Herb C/S

$3.25$20.25

Organic Vervain Herb C/S

$3.25$20.25

Commonly used to Calms the central nervous system. Vervain has been useful to herbal healers for many centuries of recorded history. Vervain’s

$3.25$20.25Select options